Town Manager Date Appointed Date Resigned Term
Years Months
Julie L. Keizer 05/01/2017      
Bertrand N. Kendall (Interim) 01/17/2017 05/04/2017 0 4
Linda-Jean Briggs 03/10/2014 01/20/2017 2 10
Wesley Richardson (Interim) 12/16/2013 03/09/2014 0 3
John A. Spear 08/23/2011 12/14/2013 2 4
Eileen F. Dondlinger (Interim) 01/12/2011 08/22/2011 0 7
William S. Post 03/10/2008 01/11/2011 2 10
Eileen F. Dondlinger (Interim) 01/01/2008 03/09/2008 0 2
Lee L. Smith 01/17/1987 12/31/2007 20 11
John Fraser 09/01/1984 01/16/1987 2 5
Lee L. Smith 07/23/1978 08/30/1984 6 2
Robert S. Worthley 12/01/1974 06/22/1978 3 7
Lee Perkins III 07/20/1973 11/30/1974 1 5
Darrell C. Elsemore, Jr. 08/19/1971 07/19/1973 2 0
Edward Hagar 01/25/1971 05/21/1971 0 5
Russell N. Winchenbach 10/16/1969 01/01/1971 1 3
C. Warner McVicar 10/02/1967 10/15/1969 2 1
Ronald E. Dolloff (Interim) 07/18/1967 10/01/1967 0 2
Henry D. Johnson, Jr. (Died during term) 08/10/1964 07/17/1967 2 11
Norman C. Cole 11/14/1962 08/08/1964 1 9
Robert W. Palmer, Jr. 05/25/1961 09/27/1962 1 4
Willard A. Brown 03/21/1960 03/15/1961 1 0
Archie D. Sanborn 03/03/1958 01/16/1960 1 10
Elden H. Shute 10/04/1955 01/??/1958 2 3
Donald E. Hobbs 08/01/1952 09/21/1955 3 2
Ralph Irving 04/01/1950 08/09/1952 2 4